EIFFAGE PHOTO CONTEST 2019

Legal Notices

This website content was updated last June 10th, 2016.
The contents are updated on a daily. The legal notices below define the operating rules and regulations of the use of the www.concoursphotos.eiffage.com website.
By accessing and browsing this website, you accept these terms and conditions without limitation or qualification.
These terms of use may be modified at any time.

www.concoursphotos.eiffage.com website editor

Laborde Gestion - Direction du Développement Durable

3-7 place de l'Europe

78140 Vélizy-Villacoublay
 

Publication 

Publication director : Caroline LOUVET DOS SANTOS

Chief editor : Anne ESPLENDIU

Editing: Anne ESPLENDIU
 

Website Production

Eiffage Systèmes d'Information

2, rue Hélène Boucher

93 330 Neuilly sur Marne
 

Website Design

Eiffage Systèmes d'Information

2, rue Hélène Boucher

93 330 Neuilly sur Marne
 

Website Hosting

Integra 

42, rue de Bellevue

92 100 Boulogne-Billancourt
 

Personal Data

1. General information

Laborde Gestion adheres to legislation and thus the privacy of its users.
Laborde Gestion has declared the collection and processing of your personal data to the French data protection authority (CNIL).
In the context of the use of this website, and according to the provisions of the data protection authority (CNIL) act dated January 6, 1978 (modified on August 6, 2004), the following information details how Laborde Gestion uses your personal data and informs you of the measures taken by Laborde Gestion to ensure the protection of your personal data.
 

2. Collection, Use and Processing of Personal Data

2.1. Personal data collection

2.1.1. Personal data

“Personal data” refers to information about you as an individual that you may provide voluntarily by completing a form on the website, or that Laborde Gestion may collect as you navigate the website and whatever the nature, enables to identify you  directly or indirectly (as long as you can be identified).

Personal data means any information that identifies an individual (such as your name, first name, address and photographs you may provide) and electronic identification information available on or from your computer (such as “IP address”). We would like to inform you that electronic identification information can identify your connection terminal or web pages viewed while navigating but are usually insufficient by themselves to identify you by name.

When you voluntarily provide personal information about yourself, particularly to multimedia content (photographs), you agree to provide accurate information that is detrimental to the interests or rights of third parties.

2.2. Use of the data

The information you provide on the website will allow Laborde Gestion to have you participating its contest.

The mandatory information required by Laborde Gestion in order to carry out its here-above described mission is indicated by an asterisk on all of the website pages.

All other data is optional and allows us to know you better, and to improve our communication and services. Laborde Gestion collects your last name, first name, e-mail address, branch, subsidiary, unit, postal code and city of work place.

2.3. Retaining of personal data

Laborde Gestion retains your personal data until September 30, 2016.
 

3. Sharing and disclosure of personal data

Laborde Gestion guarantees it is the sole recipient of the collected data.

Laborde Gestion will not disclose any information about you to an unaffiliated party unless required to do so by judicial order or any administrative authority empowered by law requesting the production of this information in accordance with applicable law.

Laborde Gestion will use its best efforts to ensure the confidentiality and the security of data during the transmission to the above-mentioned entities.


4. Security measures

Laborde Gestion will use its best efforts to protect personal data from any loss, damage, misuse, intrusion, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Particular attention is paid to ensure that the Laborde Gestion’s security systems fully comply with the standard. Laborde Gestion has physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with French law to protect personal information about you.
Laborde Gestion’s employees who, because of their function, may have access to your personal data are bound by absolute confidentiality with respect to it.

However, Laborde Gestion has no control over the risks connected with the functioning of the Internet and draws your attention to the existence of potential risks in terms of confidentiality of the data transiting via this network. Access to information proposed on the website might be interrupted for high priority events or beyond Laborde Gestion’s reasonable control, or reasons which do not fall under Laborde Gestion’s scope of responsibility.


5. Your rights on collected data

Access, modification, rectification, and deletion rights

It is within your rights to access, modify, rectify or delete all personal information collected.

You can exercise your rights by sending a request to: 

Laborde Gestion - Direction du Développement Durable
3, place de l'Europe 
78 140  Velizy-Villacoublay
France
E-mail : developpement.durable@eiffage.com
Ph: + 331 71 59 15 89

Please include your name, surname and email address in any message.


6. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Laborde Gestion reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

If Laborde Gestion wishes to use your personal information in a manner different from that stated in this Privacy Policy in effect at the time of collection, such changes will be notified visibly on the Website.

Due to the amendments that may apply, we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically, to stay informed about how we protect the personal information collected. 
 

7. Questions / Contacting Us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to have additional information on how Laborde Gestion collects and uses your personal data, you can contact us by an email to: developpement.durable@eiffage.com or write to Laborde Gestion.